Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gamewizard71 mNo edit summary |
imported>Tuxuser (Expanded the table to get more important topics on the frontpage, added Linux Kernel to it) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| [[Boot Process]] | |align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| [[Boot Process]] | ||
|align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| [[LibXenon Examples]] | |align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| [[LibXenon Examples]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| | |||
|align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| | |||
|align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| [[Linux Kernel]] | |||
|align="center" style="background:rgb(245, 250, 255);"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Our previous wiki host crashed, and that is when we found out there was no backup of the data. Oops. | Our previous wiki host crashed, and that is when we found out there was no backup of the data. Oops. [[Linux Kernel]] | ||
All we have is; [http://free60.org/old/ a web-archive of the old content]. You can help us by copying over and [http://labs.seapine.com/htmltowiki.cgi re-formatting] the content back into the wiki. Thank you! | All we have is; [http://free60.org/old/ a web-archive of the old content]. You can help us by copying over and [http://labs.seapine.com/htmltowiki.cgi re-formatting] the content back into the wiki. Thank you! |
Revision as of 00:40, 12 August 2010
Free60 is a project towards porting GNU/Linux, BSD, Darwin and related open-source operating systems to the Microsoft Xbox 360 video game console.
Current project status: We can run our own code (Homebrew and Linux) on consoles without the August 2009 Update. However, it requires a hardware modification of the console.
Homebrew | Hardware | Software | Development |
---|---|---|---|
FAQ | Xbox Hardware | Xbox Software | Starting Homebrew Development |
SMC Hack | Motherboards | Linux Bootloader | Compiling the Toolchain |
Homebrew Repository | Memory Map | NAND File System | LibXenon |
NAND | Boot Process | LibXenon Examples | |
Linux Kernel |
Our previous wiki host crashed, and that is when we found out there was no backup of the data. Oops. Linux Kernel
All we have is; a web-archive of the old content. You can help us by copying over and re-formatting the content back into the wiki. Thank you!